Somerset Senior Rugby

 SOMERSET UNDER 18 LEAGUE 2019 - 2020

 

We currently have 7 sides this year
 
If you are interested please contact Andrew Derry on 07487 541893 or email jnrcups@derry1603.plus.com
 
 
 

 

 
HOME SCORE AWAY Tries
Bridgwater     North Petherton    
Nailsea &   Backwell     Wiveliscombe    
Taunton     Frampton Cotterell    
Frampton   Cotterell     Nailsea &   Backwell    
Wellington     Bridgwater    
Wiveliscombe     Taunton    
Bridgwater     Wiveliscombe    
Nailsea &   Backwell     Taunton    
Wellington     North Petherton    
Frampton   Cotterell     Bridgwater    
North   Petherton     Nailsea &   Backwell    
Taunton     Wellington    
Bridgwater     Taunton    
North   Petherton     Wiveliscombe    
Wellington     Frampton Cotterell    
Frampton   Cotterell     North Petherton    
Nailsea &   Backwell     Bridgwater    
Wiveliscombe     Wellington    
Frampton   Cotterell     Wiveliscombe    
North   Petherton     Taunton    
Wellington     Nailsea &   Backwell    
North   Petherton     Bridgwater    
Wiveliscombe     Nailsea &   Backwell    
Frampton   Cotterell     Taunton    
Nailsea &   Backwell     Frampton Cotterell    
Bridgwater     Wellington    
Taunton     Wiveliscombe    
Wiveliscombe     Bridgwater    
Taunton     Nailsea &   Backwell    
North   Petherton     Wellington    
Bridgwater     Frampton Cotterell    
Nailsea &   Backwell     North Petherton    
Wellington     Taunton    
Taunton     Bridgwater    
Wiveliscombe     North Petherton    
Frampton   Cotterell     Wellington    
North   Petherton     Frampton Cotterell    
Bridgwater     Nailsea &   Backwell    
Wellington     Wiveliscombe    
Wiveliscombe     Frampton Cotterell    
Taunton     North Petherton    
Nailsea &   Backwell     Wellington    
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
If you are interested please contact Andrew Derry on 07487 541893 or email jnrcups@derry1603.plus.com

 

 

 Season  Winner Runner - Up
19 - 20    
18 - 19 Wellington Frampton Cotterell 
17 - 18 Taunton Nailsea and Backwell 
16 - 17  Taunton  Minehead
15 - 16  Chard Nailsea and Backwell 
14 - 15  Wells  Nailsea and Backwell
 13 - 14  Wellington Frampton Cotterell
 12 - 13  Wellington Clevedon
 11 - 12  Taunton Clevedon
 10 - 11  Weston Hornets Taunton
 09 - 10  Taunton Weston Hornets